Todd County 2019 Real Estate List Todd County Delinquent Tax List

2019 Real Estate List

Todd County Delinquent Tax List

I, Marla Liggett, Treasurer of Todd County, South Dakota, do hereby certify that the taxes and special assessments on the following list of real estate and manufactured real estate have become delinquent for the year of 2019, interest, cost of advertising and certificate fees will be added to the amounts set forth below. This list may not reflect changes in recorded ownership. In testimony, I, Marla Liggett, of Todd County, hereto set my hand and seal.

Dated this 11th day of December 2019.

Marla Liggett, Todd County Treasurer

COLOMBE, TYLER LOTS 20-21, BLOCK 1, ORIGINAL TOWN 2018 RE 69.90

ALLSTOP, INC. LOT 16, BLOCK 2, ORIGINAL TOWN 2018 RE 187.64

BEAUVAIS, ROBERT LOTS 4-5-6, BLOCK 3, ORIGINAL, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 368.36

TALCOTT, MICHAEL M HOME ONLY LOCATED ON LOTS 21-22-23, BLOCK 3, MISSION CITY WEST 1/2 2018 MR 285.83

ATKINSON, ED 1978 MOBILE HOME LOCATED ON LOTS 21-22-23, BLOCK 3, ORIGINAL MISSION CITY 2018 MR 37.61

WHITE MAN, HAROLD L. LOTS 18-19-20-21-22, BLOCK 9, ORIGINAL, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 173.96

MEYER, DWIGHT . LOT 10 BLOCK 11, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 114.08

HUNGER, DOROTHY LOT 3, BLOCK 14, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 31.85

DILLON, ADA LOT 10, BLOCK 14, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 209.31

DILLON, DOUG LOTS 11-12, BLOCK 14, FIRST 2018 RE 293.85

 ADDITION, MISSION CITY

WILSON, NORMAN LOT 1, BLOCK 15, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 19.11

WILSON, NORMAN G. & BERNADIN LOT 2, BLOCK 15, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 193.69

YOUNG, DARLENE LOT 4 & N 1/2 LOT 5, BLOCK 15, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 902.23

GEHRING, DANA LOTS 2-3, BLOCK 16, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 225.58

MORAN, LOUIS O III & JANET LOTS 4-5-6, BLOCK 17, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 94.71

MORAN, RALPH & VERNITA LOTS 4-5-6, BLOCK 17, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY, 1986 M HOME ONLY 2018 MR 221.63

MARSHALL, CHEYENNE LOT 1, BLOCK 19, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 184.12

KLOPPEL, MINERVA W1/2 OF LOT 7, BLOCK 20, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY; HOUSE ONLY 2018 RE 283.60

SCOTT, HELEN & ETAL LOT 8, BLOCK 20, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 316.06

WHITING, KENNETH OR AMY LOTS 9-10, BLOCK 20, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 442.13

STARBOY, DELORES LOTS 7-8, BLOCK 21, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 6.36

BEAUVAIS, ROBERT LOTS 4-5, BLOCK 22, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 229.27

BUGBEE, CLAUDE E1/2 LOT 7, BLOCK 23, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 60.21

WHIPPLE, LAWRENCE LOTS 10 & 11, BLOCK 23, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 210.00

BUETTNER, ALVIN L.& TERESA M. LOT 4, BLOCK 24 SECOND ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 268.06

BORDEAUX, RICHARD & GEORGIA LOTS 9-10, BLOCK 24, SECOND ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 739.13

BORDEAUX, RICHARD & GEORGIA LOT 11, BLOCK 24, SECOND ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 38.90

WIEDMAN, ROCKY D & JESSIE LOTS 1 & 2, BLOCK 25 SECOND 2018 RE 483.37

PRUE, CHERYL, JAMES, SHAWNDAI LOT 5, BLOCK 25, SECOND ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 821.68

ARTICHOCKER, KAREN LOT 8, BLOCK 26, SECOND ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 52.54

BURNETTE, JUEL J LOTS 5-6, BLOCK 28, THIRD ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 418.89

JANSEN, KENNY MOBILE HOME ONLY LOCATED ON LOT 9, BLOCK 23, 1ST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 MR 59.29

GANGONE, FRANK SR & MARILYN S1/2 OF LOT 4; ALL OF LOT 5, BLOCK 1, HORST TRACT SUB-D IV, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 327.15

MEYER, MAXINE 76’ X 75’ IN SE CORNER OF OUTLOT C, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 492.36

MEYER, MAXINE REVOCABLE N. 90’ OF E. 76’ OF LOT C, 1ST ADDN OUTLOT, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 26.74

MEYER, MAXINE REVOCABLE N1/2 OF OUTLOT D, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 519.59

MEYER, MAXINE REVOCABLE S1/2 OF OUTLOT D, FIRST ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 209.77

WALKING CROW, SHIRLINDA W1/2 OF LOTS M & N, MARCUS ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 105.31

HEINERT, JOSEPH ANTHONY & OUTLOT U, MUNDT ADDN. 2018 RE 119.83

BERGSTROM, BOB WEST 100’ OF LOT 2, BLOCK 1, EINSPAHR’S ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 31.98

LE BEAU, PAT LOT 2 LESS WEST 100’ OF LOT 2, EINSPAHR’S ADDITION, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 204.77

LE BEAU, PAT A. & DOROTHY LOT 1, BLOCK 2 OF JAKE BECHTOLD ADDITION (FORMERLY PART OF LOT 3, 2018 RE 65.86

BERGSTROM, ROBERT J. & LOTS 2-3, BLOCK 2, JAKE BECHTOLD’S ADDN. TO BLOCK 1 EINSPAHR’S 1ST ADDITION 2018 RE 1083.14

WILLIAMS, KATHERINE LOT 4, BLOCK 2, JAKE BECHTOLD’S ADDN. TO BLOCK 1 EINSPAHR’S 1ST ADDITION 2018 RE 517.54

WILLIAMS, KATHY LOT 5, BLOCK 2, JAKE BECHTOLD’S ADDN. TO BLOCK 1 EINSPAHR’S 1ST ADDITION 2018 RE 63.48

CAHILL, JULIA LOT 7, OUTLOT 2 SUB-DIVIDED, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 741.68

ROSEBUD SIOUX TRIBE E1/2 LOT 11; ALL OF LOTS 12-13-14-15; E1/2 LOT 26, ALL OF LOTS 27 & 28, 2018 RE 3000.00

COLOMBE, TYLER LOT 4, OUTLOT 5 SUB-DIVIDED, MISSION CITY (2006 M HOME) 2018 RE 290.65

PARSELLS,EDGAR & JOSEPHINE LOTS 20-21 OF LOT X OF OUTLOT 5 SUB-DIVIDED S1/2SW 32-39-28, MISSION CITY 2018 RE 1053.08

PETERSON, LUCY ANN LOT 4, BLOCK 7 OUTLOT A JONES ADDN. SUB-DIV. MISSION CITY 2018 RE 58.27

ADAIR, JANICE LOTS 4-5-6, BLOCK 11, OUTLOT A, JONES ADDITION SUB-DIVIDED, MISSION CITY, 2018 MR 277.19

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY LOT 5 OF TRACT 1, MISSION CITY SW 33-39-28 2018 RE 51.72

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY 2018 SA 2132.04

REAGLE, VICKI R.& ARTHUR, JR 2018 SA 297.10

REAGLE, ARTHUR & VICKY RES. AREA OF APPROX. 1.75 AC IN SE CORNER OF TRACT 1, HALLOCK ADDN SWSW 2018 RE 133.96

REAGLE, ARTHUR & VICKY 2018 SA 696.32

REAGLE, ARTHUR & VICKY LOT 4 OF TRACT 1 IN SW 1/4 OF 33-39 28 2018 RE 433.30

REAGLE, ARTHUR & VICKY 2018 SA 207.50

TUCKER, NOAH & NANCY 2018 SA 730.68

BRUCE, JAMES & CINDY TRACT 4 LESS LOT H-1, HALLO CK ADDITION SWSW 33-39-28 2018 RE 632.79

BRUCE, JAMES & CINDY LOT 2 OF TRACT 5, HALLOCK’S ADDITION 2018 RE 43.73

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY E1/2 OF LOT 3 OF TRACT 5, HALLOCK’S ADDITION 2018 RE 64.59

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY 2018 SA 1314.50

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY E1/2 OF LOT 4 OF TRACT 5, HALLOCK’S ADDITION 2018 RE 117.09

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR & VICKY 2018 SA 685.46

BUETTNER, CHARLA E1/2 OF LOT 4 OF TRACT 5, HALLOCK’S ADDITION 1999 M HOME TITLE #11275517 2018 MR 451.77

BOYD, ROBERT JR. & TONYA 2018 SA 685.22

REIFEL, MICHELE R. 2018 SA 348.16

TUCKER, NOAH & NANCY 2018 SA 1021.27

ROGERS, CHERYL B. LOT 8,BLK. 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS 3&6 6, SW 33-39-28 2018 RE 59.42

ROGERS, CHERYL B. 2018 SA 348.16

LURZ, GARY D. LOT 9, BLK.1 REPLAT OF TRACTS 3& 6, SW 33-39-28 2018 RE 98.21

LURZ, GARY D. 2018 SA 348.16

LURZ, GARY D. LOT 10, BLK.1 REPLAT OF TRACTS 3&6 SW 33-39-28 1998 M HOME 2018 RE 608.94

LURZ, GARY D. 2018 SA 348.16

SULLY, CLAUDE H IV & BARB J 2018 SA 348.16

SULLY, CLAUDE H IV & BARB J 2018 SA 324.95

SEDLMAJER, ROBERT J LOT 1 & 2, BLOCK 2 REPLAT O 903 BORDEAUX ST F TRACTS 3 & 6, SW 33-39-28 2018 RE 769.61

SEDLMAJER, ROBERT J 903 BORDEAUX ST 2018 SA 348.16

SEDLMAJER, ROBERT J 903 BORDEAUX ST 2018 SA 1303.71

TUCKER, NOAH & NANCY 2018 SA 348.16

TUCKER, NOAH & NANCY 2018 SA 348.16

CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP CHUR 2018 SA 348.16

CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP CHUR 2018 SA 348.16

CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP CHUR 2018 SA 324.95

SINTE GLESKA UNIVERSITY 2018 SA 557.05

TULLOSS, VAL G. 2018 SA 278.53

TULLOSS, VAL G. 2018 SA 278.53

BLACK BEAR, CETAN SKA LT 1-2, BLK 3, REPLAT OF PT OF BECHTOLD ADD & LOT B OF OUT. 4 OF BECHTOLD ADD 2018 RE 925.02

WALN, CALVIN E. & DEBRA J. W1/2 OF LT 10-11-12, BLK 4, REPLAT OF PT OF BECHTOLD ADD & LOT B OF OUT 4 OF 2018 RE 838.10

YRUBLIN LLC LOT 4, BLK 7, REPLAT OF PT OF BECHTOLD ADD & LOT B OF OUTLOT 4 OF BECHTOLD ADD 2018 RE 1111.17

SUNRISE III LOT 1, BLK 8, REPLAT OF PT OF BECHTOLD ADD & LOT B OF OUTLOT 4 OF BECHTOLD ADD 2018 RE 581.23

SUNRISE III W175’& E140’ LESSS316 OF LOT 2 & W120’ LOT 3 LESS S316 OF OTL 4 OF BECHTOLD 2018 RE 168.92

SUNRISE II APARTMENTS LTD S316’ OF LOT 2 & W120 OF LOT 3,BLK.8, REPLAT OF PT. OF  BECH.ADD.PT OF OLT B & 2018 RE 5244.90

SUNRISE III LOTS 1 & 2, BLK 9 REPLAT BECHTOLD ADD & LOT B OF OUTLOT 4 OF BECHTOLD ADD 2018 RE 43761.56

VALANDRA, THOMAS SR. LOT 6, BLOCK 1 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 7.06

YELLOW HAWK, INA L. LOT 11, BLOCK 1 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 7.06

VALANDRA, THOMAS SR. LOT 3, BLOCK 2 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 4.93

HAIRY SHIRT, BONNIE J. LOT 4, BLOCK 2 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 126.75

BULL TAIL, ELLIS EAST 1/2 OF LOT 6, BLOCK 2 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 84.18

VALANDRA, THOMAS SR. LOT 11, BLOCK 2 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 10.15

BOLTZ, MICHAEL S13’ OF LOT 2;ALL OF LOTS 3-4, BLOCK 3 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 738.52

BOLTZ, MICHAEL R. & BONITA F LOT 5, BLOCK 3 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 10.15

RUNNING BEAR ESTATE LOT 9-10-11, BLOCK 3 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 15.64

EMERY, WILLIAM H LOT 13, BLOCK 3 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 176.60

RANDALL, MARY LOT 3, BLOCK 4 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 43.71

VALANDRA, LEE THOMAS EAST 1/2 OF LOTS 8 & 9, BLOCK 4 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 74.69

VALANDRA, EDWARD C. NORTH 1/2 OF LOT 11 & ALL OF LOT 12, BLOCK 4 TOWN OF ST. FRANICS 2018 RE 21.91

BORDEAUX, ROBERT B. SR. LOT 2, BLOCK 5 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 7.06

DUBRAY KILLS IN WATER, RUBY N1/2 OF LOT 3, BLOCK 5 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 125.82

MC CREA, ARDYTH D. LOTS 5-6, BLOCK 5 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 14.17

ARCOREN, DEBRA LOT 4, BLOCK 8, SEARBY’S 1ST ADDITION TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 17.00

YELLOW HAWK, GILBERT & OLLIE LOT 10, BLOCK 8, SEARBY’S 1ST ADDITION TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 7.06

EMERY, STEPHEN LOT 11, BLOCK 8, SEARBY’S 1 ST ADDITION TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS LOCATED 2018 RE 70.94

CRANE, ABRAHAM JOSEPH LOT 12, BLOCK 8, SEARBY’S 1ST ADDITION TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 68.36

BEARDT, LEMOYNEE & LINDA LOT 2, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 96.15

DECORY, CEDRIC, LE ROY & LOTS 5-6, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS2018 RE 89.00

BORDEAUX, MARY LOUISE LOT 9, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 7.06

BORDEAUX, DELILAH M LOT 10, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 67.42

SPRIGGS, DAVID DUANE YOUNG JR LOTS 13-14, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 270.35

BORDEAUX, CLEVELAND N50’ OF LOT 18, BLOCK 10 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 107.38

BOLTZ, MARY (DECEASED) LOT 2, BLOCK 11 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 19.37

BOLTZ, MICHAEL LOT 3, BLOCK 11 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 268.85

BOLTZ, MICHAEL R. & BONITA F LOT 4, BLOCK 11 ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST FRANCIS 2018 RE 54.65

BOLTZ, MICHAEL E50’ OF LOT 8, BLOCK 11, ST. FRANCIS OUTLOT SUB-DIV OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 4.76

COVEY, MAXINE LOT 3, JOHNSON’S SUB-DIV. TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 63.08

YELLOW HAWK, INA L. LOT 1, BLOCK 1, PROGRESS OUTLOT #3 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 92.91

WHITING, BERNARD SR. LOT 3, BLOCK 1, PROGRESS OUTLOT #3 TOWN OF ST. FRANCIS 2018 RE 20.82

BACHELOR, JACK L NW 4-35-27 2018 RE 469.21

CHASING HAWK, JADE LENA N1/2NWSE LESS 2.00A CEMETERY 2-35-29 2018 RE 30.76

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC N1/2N1/2 4-35-31 2018 RE 125.12

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC S1/2S1/2 4-35-31 2018 RE 140.37

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC NE 5-35-31 2018 RE 157.30

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC SE 5-35-31 2018 RE 173.35

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC NE 9-35-31 2018 RE 594.99

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC NW 9-35-31 2018 RE 141.70

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC NW 10-35-31 2018 RE 122.53

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC SW 10-35-31 2018 RE 131.63

WALTON, RALPH D & JANICE L SW 15-36-25 2018 RE 1313.23

WALTON, RALPH D & JANICE L SE 16-36-25 2018 RE 1014.98

REAGLE, ARTHUR JR. LOT A OF LOT 4 (8.05 AC) 4-36-28 2018 RE 259.42

ATKINSON, VELDA A. JACKSON 1/56 INT. IN SE 12-36-29 2018 RE 17.39

VANDERWAY, URBAN P & GLADYS SW 23-36-29 2018 RE 1036.83

VANDERWAY, URBAN P & GLADYS NESW; S1/2SW 27-36-29 2018 RE 733.14

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC NE 20-36-31 2018 RE 118.77

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC SE 20-36-31 2018 RE 113.55

ARNOLD VALLEY LLC SE 31-36-31 2018 RE 182.14

DAKOTA DISTRICT CHURCH OF NWSE 14-36-32 LESS 2.5 ACRES CEMETERY 2018 RE 56.60

WALTON, RALPH D & JANICE L SE 12-37-25 2018 RE 588.42

WALTON, RALPH D & JANICE L SESE 24-37-25 2018 RE 160.43

WALTON, RALPH D & JANICE L N1/2NE; SWNE 25-37-25 2018 RE 204.31

WILLIAMS, JACK E, JOHNATHON SENE 25-37-25, & CALEB TERRY JT 2018 RE 144.24

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 1-2, 6-37-26 2018 RE 106.55

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. S1/2NE 6-37-26 2018 RE 68.89

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. SE 6-37-26 2018 RE 308.24

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND 7/135 INT IN SENW 18-37-27 2018 RE 17.47

VOGT, MATHIAS J. 4/2205 INT. IN NE & SE 34-37-28 2018 RE 4.50

FULTON, LISA O’ROURKE NE LESS LOT H-1 25-37-29 2018 RE 480.07

FULTON, LISA O’ROURKE SW 25-37-27 2018 RE 372.04

FULTON, LISA O’ROURKE SE LESS FULTON TRACT ONE LOCATED IN S1/2S1/2SE 25-37-29 2018 RE 957.79

FULTON, LISA O’ROURKE NE 36-37-29 2018 RE 313.56

FULTON, LISA O’ROURKE NW 36-37-29 2018 RE 369.11

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 1/210 INT. (.76 AC.) IN NW 12-37-30 2018 RE 2.13

WHITE WOLF, MARNEE MAY UNDIV. 1/144 INTEREST IN W1/2 23-37-30 2018 RE 8.94

O’NEILL, DEAN NW 17-37-32 2018 RE 581.94

O’NEILL, DEAN SW 17-37-32 2018 RE 291.04

O’NEILL, DEAN LOTS 1-2; E1/2SW 18-37-32 2018 RE 242.71

O’NEILL, DEAN LOTS 1-2; E1/2NW 19-37-32 2018 RE 234.98

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN LOTS 3-4; E1/2SW 19-37-32 2018 RE 505.94

O’NEILL, ORVAL D & JUDY SE 11-37-33 2018 RE 359.63

O’NEILL, ORVAL D & JUDY SW 13-37-33 2018 RE 352.91

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN SE 13-37-33 2018 RE 253.61

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN NE 22-37-33 2018 RE 891.48

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN SE 22-37-33 2018 RE 1240.90

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN NE 23-37-33 2018 RE 1683.12

O’NEILL, ORVAL DEAN SE 23-37-33 2018 RE 1568.04

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND 7/135 INT IN S1/2NE 4-38-26 2018 RE 11.07

FURREY, WILLIAM H. SW 14-38-26 2018 RE 109.16

FURREY, WILLIAM H. NE 15-38-26 2018 RE 105.22

FURREY, WILLIAM H. NW 15-38-26 2018 RE 171.76

FURREY, WILLIAM H. SE 15-38-26 2018 RE 239.26

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. SE 21-38-26 2018 RE 164.81

FURREY, WILLIAM H. SE 22-38-26 2018 RE 542.50

FURREY, WILLIAM H. NW 23-38-26 2018 RE 201.85

FURREY, WILLIAM H. SE 23-38-26 2018 RE 260.24

FURREY, WILLIAM H. NW 24-38-26 2018 RE 164.35

FURREY, WILLIAM H. NW 25-38-26 2018 RE 356.22

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NW 27-38-26 2018 RE 319.03

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. S1/2SW 27-38-26 2018 RE 428.27

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NE 28-38-26 2018 RE 235.96

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. E1/2SE 28-38-26 2018 RE 256.72

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 3-4; E1/2SW 31-38-26 2018 RE 361.59

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NE 34-38-26 2018 RE 351.74

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NW 34-38-26 2018 RE 415.00

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 3 & 4,& S1/2NW 3-38-27 2018 RE 210.95

OLSON, KEITH & JILL W1/2NWNW 8-38-27 2018 RE 224.37

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. S1/2SE; NESE 9-38-27 2018 RE 365.06

BRISTOW, JOHN & JUDY BLDG. ON LEASED SITE NE 11-38-27 2018 RE 233.67

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NE 16-38-27 2018 RE 260.47

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NW 16-38-27 2018 RE 307.04

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NW 17-38-27 2018 RE 383.81

BEMAN, DAVID 1993 MOBILE HOME ONLY ON LOTS 1-2; E2NW 19-38-27 TITLE #12227880 2018 MR 38.08

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. SW 22-38-27 2018 RE 530.10

SHERWOOD, HILLARY A & DONNA NWNENW 25-38-27 10.00 AC. 2018 RE 567.42

SCOTT, DARRELL TRACT 1 OF NW 5-38-28 (11.27 ACRES) 5-38-28 1993 M HOME TITLE #10571295 2018 RE 486.81

VRBKA, RANDALL L NW 13-38-28 2018 RE 505.96

VRBKA, RANDALL L N1/2S1/2 14-38-28 2018 RE 839.79

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN S1/2S1/2 IN & TO 14-38-28 2018 RE 184.84

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN SESE 15-38-28 2018 RE 96.53

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN E1/2NE 22-38-28 2018 RE 204.99

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN N1/2N1/2 23-38-28 2018 RE 161.78

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN SWNW 23-38-28 2018 RE 58.14

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN SW 23-38-28 2018 RE 160.30

VRBKA, RANDALL L NE 24-38-28 2018 RE 444.52

VRBKA, RANDALL L. & 1996 M HOME ONLY LOCATED IN NE 24-38-28 TITLE #10574734 2018 MR 202.86

VRBKA, RANDALL L NW 24-38-28 2018 RE 318.52

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN S1/2N1/2 26-38-28 2018 RE 542.51

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN N1/2S1/2 26-38-28 2018 RE 671.86

BUETTNER, LOREN, LINDA JEAN S1/2S1/2 26-38-28 2018 RE 255.81

BUETTNER, LOREN W. & LINDA L NW 34-38-28 2018 RE 1359.61

MEYER, MAXINE REVOCABLE LOT 4; SESW; S1/2SE LESS R/W & 5.00AC 7-38-29 2018 RE 193.55

MEYER, MAXINE REVOCABLE PART OF LOT 4;SESW; S1/2SE LESS R/W (MOBILE HOME AREA) 7-38-29 (5 AC.)2018 RE 54.32

KARY, WM. & COLLEEN S265’ OF LOT 3, 13-38-31 (3.18 AC.) 2018 RE 4.67

ATKINSON, VELDA A. JACKSON 1/252 INT. IN NW 35-38-31 2018 RE 1.13

AHLIN REVOCABLE TRUST SW LESS R/W 4.36 AC. 3-39-25 2018 RE 370.84

GREGG, JASON NW LESS LOT 1 (10.77 AC) LESS R/W 9-39-25 2018 RE 239.77

FISHER, ELEANOR C SW LESS .27A & .27A 16-39-2 2018 RE 906.645

FREDERICK,ELAINE COLOMBE SUB-DIVISION LOCATED IN SESW SEC 16-39-25 OF APPROX. .27 AC 2018 RE 103.56

BENT, MARGARET V. COLOMBE SUB-DIV. IN SESW (.28AC) 130’X92’ 16-39-25 2018 RE 7.34

FISHER, ELEANOR C SE 16-39-25 2018 RE 252.69

SNETHEN, LOREN L NE 19-39-25 2018 RE 817.60

SNETHEN, LOREN L LOTS 1-2; E1/2NW 19-39-25 2018 RE 542.50

SNETHEN, LOREN L SE 19-39-25 2018 RE 256.37

SNETHEN, LOREN L SW 20-39-25 2018 RE 491.46

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 7/135 INT. IN SWNW 22-39-25 2018 RE 10.43

HEACOCK, MABEL L. UND. 1/1152 INT. IN NW 29-39-25 2018 RE .43

SNETHEN, LOREN L N1/2SW 29-39-25 2018 RE 368.21

SNETHEN, LOREN L LOTS 3-4; E1/2SW 30-39-25 2018 RE 294.12

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 2/45 INT. IN SW 10-39- 27 2018 RE 14.68

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 8/135 INT. IN N1/2 16-39-27 2018 RE 48.87

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 1/3 INT. IN NE 17-39-27 2018 RE 94.52

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. NE 30-39-27 2018 RE 173.71

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 1-2-5-6, 30-39-27 2018 RE 199.86

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 3-4-9-10, 30-39-27 2018 RE 158.16

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. N1/2NE 31-39-27 2018 RE 129.33

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. S1/2NE 31-39-27 2018 RE 155.31

ASSMAN, CHRIS J. LOTS 1-2-3-4-5-6, 31-39-27 2018 RE 305.83

ASSMAN, ROBERT 1997 M HOME LOCATED ON SW 35-39-27 TITLE #11174801 2018 MR 280.60

LUSHBAUGH, FORREST ESTATE UND. 1/540 INT. IN E1/2 15-39-28 2018 RE 1.43

HARMON, DAMIEN TRACT #7 OF PLAT OF TRACTS 1-13, REPLAT OF LOTS A & B 2018 RE 720.64

HARMON, DAMIEN TRACT 13 OF PLAT OF TRACTS 1-13, REPLAT OF LOTS A & B HEINERT TRACT #4 2018 RE 36.52

HARMON, MICHAEL L., SR. LOT 2, BLOCK 2, REPLAT OF LOTS A & B, HEINERT TRACT #4 IN SW 2018 RE 37.89

ANTOINE, JAY 2000 M HOME ON LOT 2, BLOCK 2, OF REPLAT OF LOTS A & B HEINERT TRACT #4 2018 MR 490.36

D & R DEVELOPMENT LLC HARMON LOT 5 IN LOT B OF THE REPLAT OF LOTS A & B, 2018 RE 68.22

AKARD, WILLIAM 1973 MOBILE HOME ONLY LOCATED ON LOT #21 HOME QUEST TRAILER COURT SW 33-39-28 2018 MR 21.72

REDOWL, WILLIAM H. LOT 4 OF RAHN’S SUB- DIV. IN SW 25-39-29 2018 RE 327.00

ROBERTSON, DAVID S. WEST 175’ BY THE N 350’, E. 175’ ,S. 350 IN THE SE (1.41 ACRES); 1972 M HOME 2018 RE 32.01

BRUCE, DANIEL 1995 MOBILE HOME ONLY LOCATED IN SE 35-39-29 TITLE #10572835 2018 MR 57.45

STENBERG, THOMAS A. & KAREN MERRITT TRACT #2 IN MERRITT TRACT #1 & MERRITT TRACT #2, SUB DIV OF SW 36-39-29 2018 RE 596.15

PARKER, CASS KEANE . W.282.5’ OF S 380’ OF W 565 ‘OF E 1089’ OF W 1189’ OF THE S 800’ OF THE2018 RE 788.50

BRANDIS, ROBERT & MARGO E465’ OF N610’ OF S1125’ IN PART OF SE (6.50A) 36-39-29 2004 M HOME 2018 RE 732.04

BRANDIS, ROBERT & MARGO E465’ OF S515’ OF PART OF SE LESS 50’ R/W (.50) (5.00AC) 36-39-29 2018 RE 1465.10

KARY, WILLIAM E1/2SW 7-39-31 2018 RE 232.36

KARY, JOSEPH & CALVIN RANS NWNW (40AC) 9-39-31 2018 RE 75.12

KARY, JOSEPH H. NE 18-39-31 2018 RE 299.35

HUBER, WILLIAM & KENDA NE 20-39-31 2018 RE 763.14

HUBER, WILLIAM & KENDA NW 20-39-31 2018 RE 1011.21

KARY, JOSEPH, CHERYL BARTLETT S1/2NENW 30-39-31 2018 RE 125.02

LEADER CHARGE, DORIS NWNW 30-39-31 2018 RE 189.12

KARY, JOSEPH H. NE 32-39-31 2018 RE 535.47

BRYAN, SHANE & LISA LOTS 1-2; S1/2NE LESS R/W 3-39-32 2018 RE 1497.97

BRYAN, SHANE & LISA SE LESS R/W 3-39-32 2018 RE 680.23

KARY, ALFRED 1/15 INT. IN NW 23-39-32 2018 RE 54.88

KARY, ALFRED S1/2SWSE 24-39-32 2018 RE 103.94

KARY, ALFRED 1/15 INT. IN SW 25-39-32 2018 RE 70.29

BRADFORD, TYSON J LOTS 3-4, BLOCK 3 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-312018 RE 5.89

KARY, DIANA ROSS LOTS 8-9-10-11, BLOCK 4 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SW NE 30-39-31 2018 RE 19.63

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 1 & 2, BLOCK 5 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 9.86

KARY, JOSEPH & CALVIN RANS LOTS 1-2-3, BLOCK 6 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 14.70

KARY, ALFRED ESTATE LOT 10, BLOCK 6 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 4.93

HUBER, OTTO LOT 6, BLOCK 7 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 4.93

GROVER SIERS & VALERIA HAND LOTS 1 & 2, BLOCK 8 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 9.86

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 1-2-3-4-5, BLOCK 10 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 49.05

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 9 THRU 17, BLOCK 10 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SW NE 30-39-31 2018 RE 53.12

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 18-19-20-21-22, BLOCK 10 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 49.02

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 4 & 5, BLOCK 11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 67.71

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 6-7-8-9, BLOCK 11, TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SW NE 2018 RE 24.49

KARY, JACQUELINE M. LOT 10, BLOCK 11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 32.87

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOT 11, BLOCK 11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 26.41

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 12-13-14-15, BLOCK 11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 24.58

KARY, ALFRED ESTATE LOTS 16-17, BLOCK 11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 12.25

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 18-19-20-21-22,BLK.11 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 49.02

WHITE, ELDON & EAGLE BEAR, LOT 5, BLOCK 12 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 80.60

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 6-7-8-9, BLOCK 12 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 50.22

KARY, JOSEPH H. LOTS 10-11-12, BLOCK 12 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 177.75

KARY, JOSEPH & CALVIN RANS LOTS 13-14-15-16-17 BLOCK 12 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 28.74

MOONEY, ADOLPH D. ET UX LOT 18, BLOCK 12 TOWN OF PARMELEE LOCATED IN SWNE 30-39-31 2018 RE 9.83

NIGHTPIPE, ANGELINE E1/2 OF LOT 5 VILLAGE OF O’KREEK 10-39-26 2018 RE 10.52

BLACK, LENORA CORDIER LOT 11 VILLAGE OF O’KREEK 10-39-26 2018 RE 2.07

ZEPHIER, CATHERINE LOT 22 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 11.33

REIFEL, VELMA LOT 27 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 2.07

REIFEL, VELMA LOT 28 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 2.07

NIGHT PIPE, CRYSTAL LOT 29 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 3.86

REIFEL, VELMA & LOTS 105-106 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 6.31

FAST HORSE, TERRY LOTS 107 & 108, MILLER’S ACRES ADDITION, VILLAGE OF O’KREEK 2018 RE 6.27

FAST HORSE, TERRY LOTS 110-111-112-113 MILLER‘S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O‘KREEK, SW 10-39-262018 RE 12.50

ZEPHIER, MADELINE LOT 114 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 11.07

NIGHT PIPE, FRANCIS LOT 115 MILLER’S ACRES ADDN. VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 7.74

REIFEL, VELMA PART OF SWSW 3 (25’ X 150’) 75’ X 150’ VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 1.24

SMITH, BERTHA PARCEL EAST OF LOT F TO OLD HI-WAY VILLAGE OF O’KREEK, SW 10-39-26 2018 RE 1.09

Published once at the total approximate cost of $445.64

Published: December 11, 2019

 

PO Box 229, Mission, SD 57555 • 605-856-4469 • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.